Colección de Anfibios del Instituto Alexander von Humboldt

Latest version published by Instituto de Investigación de Recursos Biológicos Alexander von Humboldt on Jun 27, 2019 Instituto de Investigación de Recursos Biológicos Alexander von Humboldt

La colección de Anfibios del Instituto Alexander von Humboldt es una de las colecciones mas grandes y mejor representadas del país de este grupo taxonómico. Actualmente se cuenta con cerca de 13.000 especímenes en procesos de curatoria , de los cuales el 85 % se encuentra sistematizado; la colección esta distribuida 98 % en anuros, 1.5% caudata y 0.5 % Gymnophiona.

Data Records

The data in this occurrence resource has been published as a Darwin Core Archive (DwC-A), which is a standardized format for sharing biodiversity data as a set of one or more data tables. The core data table contains 14,640 records.

This IPT archives the data and thus serves as the data repository. The data and resource metadata are available for download in the downloads section. The versions table lists other versions of the resource that have been made publicly available and allows tracking changes made to the resource over time.

Downloads

Download the latest version of this resource data as a Darwin Core Archive (DwC-A) or the resource metadata as EML or RTF:

Data as a DwC-A file download 14,640 records in Spanish (443 KB) - Update frequency: unknown
Metadata as an EML file download in Spanish (115 KB)
Metadata as an RTF file download in Spanish (28 KB)

Versions

The table below shows only published versions of the resource that are publicly accessible.

How to cite

Researchers should cite this work as follows:

Instituto de Investigación de Recursos Biológicos Alexander von Humboldt. (2017). Colección de Anfibios del Instituto Alexander von Humboldt. 14640 registros, aportados por: Medina-Uribe, C. (Contacto del recurso), Borja-Acosta, K. (Creador del recurso, Proveedor de los metadatos). Versión 37.0. http://doi.org/10.15472/dma300

Rights

Researchers should respect the following rights statement:

The publisher and rights holder of this work is Instituto de Investigación de Recursos Biológicos Alexander von Humboldt. This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.

GBIF Registration

This resource has been registered with GBIF, and assigned the following GBIF UUID: 94dce9c1-e2f0-45cb-a77b-8e5caa871a41.  Instituto de Investigación de Recursos Biológicos Alexander von Humboldt publishes this resource, and is itself registered in GBIF as a data publisher endorsed by Colombian Biodiversity Information System.

Keywords

Amphibia; Colombia; Anura; Caudata; Gymnophiona; Specimen; Occurrence

External data

The resource data is also available in other formats

Colección de Anfibios del Instituto Alexander von Humboldthttp://i2d.humboldt.org.co/ceiba/resource.do?r=anfibios_coleccion_instituto_humboldt UTF-8 txt

Contacts

Who created the resource:

Kevin-Giancarlo Borja-Acosta
Administrador Datos Colecciones Biológicas
Instituto de Investigación de Recursos Biológicos Alexander von Humboldt Claustro de San Agustín Villa de Leyva Boyacá CO +57 8 7320791
http://www.humboldt.org.co

Who can answer questions about the resource:

Claudia-Alejandra Medina-Uribe
Coordinadora Científica Colecciones Biológicas
Instituto de Investigación de Recursos Biológicos Alexander von Humboldt Claustro de San Agustín Villa de Leyva Boyacá CO +57 8 7320791
http://www.humboldt.org.co

Who filled in the metadata:

Kevin-Giancarlo Borja-Acosta
Administrador Datos Colecciones Biológicas
Instituto de Investigación de Recursos Biológicos Alexander von Humboldt Claustro de San Agustín Villa de Leyva Boyacá CO +57 8 7320791
http://www.humboldt.org.co

Who else was associated with the resource:

Programmer
Diego Moreno
Ex Infraestructura informática colecciones biológicas
Instituto de Investigación de Recursos Biológicos Alexander von Humboldt Claustro de San Agustín 57 Villa de Leyva Boyacá CO +57 8 7320791
http://www.humboldt.org.co
Metadata Provider
Claudia Múnera-Roldán
Ex Administrador Datos Colecciones Biológicas
Instituto de Investigación de Recursos Biológicos Alexander von Humboldt Claustro de San Agustín 57 Villa de Leyva Boyacá +57 8 7320791
http://www.humboldt.org.co
Custodian Steward
Claudia Alejandra Medina
Dirección Colecciones Biológicas
Instituto de Investigación de Recursos Biológicos Alexander von Humboldt Claustro de San Agustín 57 Villa de Leyva Boyacá +57 8 7320791
http://www.humboldt.org.co
Curator
Andres-Rymel Acosta-Galvis
Curador de la colección de Anfibios
Instituto de Investigación de Recursos Biológicos Alexander von Humboldt Claustro de San Agustín 57 Villa de Leyva Boyacá CO +57 8 7320791
http://www.humborldt.org.co
Processor
Carlos Montaña
Asistente de Investigación 1
Instituto de Investigación de Recursos Biológicos Alexander von Humboldt Claustro de San Agustín 57 Villa de Leyva Boyacá CO +57 8 7320791
http://www.humborldt.org.co
Custodian Steward
Infraestructura Institucional de Datos
Instituto de Investigación de Recursos Biológicos Alexander Von Humboldt Calle 28A No. 15-09 Bogotá, D.C. Bogotá, D.C. CO +57 1 3202767

Geographic Coverage

El 98% de los ejemplares depositados en la colección pertenecen a localidades Colombianas representando registros en localidades de los 32 departamentos, para la cual se sigue la clasificación departamental y municipal acorde a el DANE a marzo 2012 (http://190.25.231.237/dvpbuscar/dvpbuscar.html); en el contexto eco-regional, la colección de anfibios esta mejor representada en las regiones naturales Andina, Orinoquia y Caribe. A nivel internacional El 2% restante se encuentra ejemplares provenientes de países como Costa Rica, Uruguay, Brasil, Venezuela, Perú, Ecuador y Estados Unidos.

Bounding Coordinates South West [-34.82, -117.23], North East [37.44, -51.77]

Taxonomic Coverage

La colección de anfibios para el 2016 esta representada por los tres ordenes los cuales están distribuidos en así: 1. Anuros cuenta con 10779 registros que representan 464 especies, esto es cerca del 62% de las especies reportadas para Colombia. 2. Caudata cuenta con 156 registros que representan 20 especies, representando el 80% de las especies reportadas para Colombia. 3. Gymnophiona cuenta con 46 registros que representan 16 especies, donde esta representado el 50% de las especies reportadas para Colombia. La clasificación de los ejemplares está actualizada siguiendo y evaluando varios archivos de autoridad taxonómica, a nivel nacional batrachia (www.batrachia.com) y a nivel internacional Amphibian Species of the World 6.0 (http://research.amnh.org/vz/herpetology/amphibia/) y amphibianweb (http://amphibiaweb.org/); Las categorías de amenaza siguen el criterio a nivel nacional libro rojo de los anfibios de Colombia y a nivel internacional la UICN red list (http://www.iucnredlist.org/). Los ejemplares están identificados a nivel de especie y en algunos casos por su estado preparación, incertidumbre taxonómica, a un nivel superior.

Class  Amphibia
Order  Anura,  Caudata,  Gymnophiona
Species  Adenomera hylaedactyla,  Agalychnis buckleyi,  Agalychnis callidryas,  Agalychnis spurrelli,  Agalychnis terranova,  Allobates brunneus,  Allobates cepedai,  Allobates femoralis,  Allobates juanii,  Allobates marchesianus,  Allobates niputidea,  Allobates picachos,  Allobates talamancae,  Allobates wayuu,  Amazophrynella minuta,  Ameerega andina,  Ameerega hahneli,  Ameerega trivittata,  Anaxyrus cognatus,  Andinobates bombetes,  Andinobates cassidyhornae,  Andinobates daleswansoni,  Andinobates dorisswansonae,  Andinobates minutus,  Andinobates opisthomelas,  Andinobates virolinensis,  Atelopus angelito,  Atelopus ardila,  Atelopus arsyecue,  Atelopus carauta,  Atelopus carrikeri,  Atelopus chocoensis,  Atelopus ebenoides,  Atelopus elegans,  Atelopus eusebianus,  Atelopus glyphus,  Atelopus ignescens,  Atelopus laetissimus,  Atelopus lozanoi,  Atelopus lynchi,  Atelopus marinkellei,  Atelopus muisca,  Atelopus nahumae,  Atelopus pedimarmoratus,  Atelopus petriruizi,  Atelopus pictiventris,  Atelopus quimbaya,  Atelopus simulatus,  Atelopus spumarius,  Atelopus spurrelli,  Atelopus tamaense,  Atelopus walkeri,  Bolitoglossa adspersa,  Bolitoglossa altamazonica,  Bolitoglossa biseriata,  Bolitoglossa capitana,  Bolitoglossa hypacra,  Bolitoglossa lozanoi,  Bolitoglossa medemi,  Bolitoglossa nicefori,  Bolitoglossa pandi,  Bolitoglossa phalarosoma,  Bolitoglossa ramosi,  Bolitoglossa savagei,  Bolitoglossa taylori,  Bolitoglossa vallecula,  Bolitoglossa walkeri,  Caecilia bokermanni,  Caecilia guntheri,  Caecilia isthmica,  Caecilia leucocephala,  Caecilia nigricans,  Caecilia orientalis,  Caecilia subdermalis,  Caecilia subnigricans,  Caecilia tentaculata,  Caecilia thompsoni,  Centrolene acanthidiocephalum,  Centrolene audax,  Centrolene ballux,  Centrolene buckleyi,  Centrolene geckoideum,  Centrolene heloderma,  Centrolene hybrida,  Centrolene peristictum,  Centrolene scirtetes,  Ceratophrys calcarata,  Ceratophrys cornuta,  Chiasmocleis bassleri,  Chiasmocleis carvalhoi,  Chthonerpeton indistinctum,  Cochranella balionota,  Colostethus alacris,  Colostethus fraterdanieli,  Colostethus furviventris,  Colostethus inguinalis,  Colostethus latinasus,  Colostethus mertensi,  Colostethus panamansis,  Colostethus pratti,  Colostethus ruthveni,  Colostethus thortoni,  Craugastor crassidigitus,  Craugastor fitzingeri,  Craugastor longirostris,  Craugastor raniformis,  Cruziohyla craspedopus,  Cryptobatrachus boulengeri,  Cryptobatrachus fuhrmanni,  Cryptobatrachus ruthveni,  Ctenophryne aterrima,  Dendrobates altobueyensis,  Dendrobates auratus,  Dendrobates leucomelas,  Dendrobates truncatus,  Dendropsophus bifurcus,  Dendropsophus bogerti,  Dendropsophus carnifex,  Dendropsophus columbianus,  Dendropsophus ebraccatus,  Dendropsophus haraldschultzi,  Dendropsophus labialis,  Dendropsophus leali,  Dendropsophus leucophyllatus,  Dendropsophus marmoratus,  Dendropsophus mathiassoni,  Dendropsophus microcephalus,  Dendropsophus minusculus,  Dendropsophus minutus,  Dendropsophus norandinus,  Dendropsophus padreluna,  Dendropsophus parviceps,  Dendropsophus praestans,  Dendropsophus rhodopeplus,  Dendropsophus sarayacuensis,  Dendropsophus stingi,  Dendropsophus subocularis,  Dendropsophus triangulum,  Dendropsophus virolinensis,  Diasporus gularis,  Diasporus tinker,  Edalorhina perezi,  Elachistocleis ovalis,  Elachistocleis panamensis,  Elachistocleis pearsei,  Eleutherodactylus johnstonei,  Engystomops petersi,  Engystomops pustulosus,  Epipedobates boulengeri,  Espadarana andina,  Espadarana prosoblepon,  Gastrotheca andaquiensis,  Gastrotheca antomia,  Gastrotheca argenteovirens,  Gastrotheca bufona,  Gastrotheca dendronastes,  Gastrotheca guentheri,  Gastrotheca nicefori,  Gastrotheca orophylax,  Geobatrachus walkeri,  Hamptophryne boliviana,  Hemiphractus bubalus,  Hemiphractus fasciatus,  Hemiphractus johnsoni,  Hyalinobatrachium aureoguttatum,  Hyalinobatrachium chirripoi,  Hyalinobatrachium esmeralda,  Hyalinobatrachium fleischmanni,  Hyalinobatrachium munozorum,  Hyalinobatrachium ruedai,  Hyalinobatrachium valerioi,  Hydrolaetare schmidti,  Hyloscirtus alytolylax,  Hyloscirtus bogotensis,  Hyloscirtus caucanus,  Hyloscirtus denticulentus,  Hyloscirtus larinopygion,  Hyloscirtus lascinius,  Hyloscirtus palmeri,  Hyloscirtus phyllognathus,  Hyloscirtus piceigularis,  Hyloscirtus platydactylus,  Hyloscirtus sarampiona,  Hyloxalus abditaurantius,  Hyloxalus fascianigrus,  Hyloxalus lehmanni,  Hyloxalus pinguis,  Hyloxalus pulchellus,  Hyloxalus ramosi,  Hyloxalus saltuarius,  Hyloxalus subpunctatus,  Hyloxalus vergeli,  Hypodactylus babax,  Hypodactylus brunneus,  Hypodactylus mantipus,  Hypodactylus nigrovittatus,  Hypsiboas boans,  Hypsiboas calcaratus,  Hypsiboas cinerascens,  Hypsiboas crepitans,  Hypsiboas fasciatus,  Hypsiboas geographicus,  Hypsiboas hobbsi,  Hypsiboas hutchinsi,  Hypsiboas lanciformis,  Hypsiboas ornatissimus,  Hypsiboas picturatus,  Hypsiboas pugnax,  Hypsiboas pulchellus,  Hypsiboas punctatus,  Hypsiboas rosenbergi,  Hypsiboas rubracylus,  Hypsiboas rufitelus,  Hypsiboas wavrini,  Ikakogi tayrona,  Incilius coniferus,  Leptodactylus andreae,  Leptodactylus bolivianus,  Leptodactylus colombiensis,  Leptodactylus diedrus,  Leptodactylus discodactylus,  Leptodactylus fragilis,  Leptodactylus fuscus,  Leptodactylus hylaedactylus,  Leptodactylus insularum,  Leptodactylus latinasus,  Leptodactylus leptodactyloides,  Leptodactylus lithonaetes,  Leptodactylus macrosternum,  Leptodactylus melanonotus,  Leptodactylus mystaceus,  Leptodactylus ocellatus,  Leptodactylus pentadactylus,  Leptodactylus petersii,  Leptodactylus poecilochilus,  Leptodactylus rhodomerus,  Leptodactylus rhodomystax,  Leptodactylus riveroi,  Leptodactylus rugosus,  Leptodactylus savagei,  Leptodactylus stenodema,  Leptodactylus validus,  Leptodactylus ventrimaculatus,  Leptodactylus wagneri,  Limnomedusa macroglossa,  Lithobates catesbeianus,  Lithobates palmipes,  Lithobates vaillanti,  Lithodytes lineatus,  Melanophryniscus stelzneri,  Niceforonia adenobrachia,  Nymphargus grandisonae,  Nymphargus griffithsi,  Nymphargus ruizi,  Nymphargus spilotus,  Odontophrynus americanus,  Oedipina complex,  Oedipina parvipes,  Oophaga histrionica,  Oophaga lehmanni,  Oophaga pumilio,  Oreobates quixensis,  Oreophrynella quelchii,  Oscaecilia bassleri,  Osornophryne bufoniformis,  Osornophryne guacamayo,  Osornophryne percrassa,  Osteocephalus buckleyi,  Osteocephalus cabrerai,  Osteocephalus carri,  Osteocephalus leprieurii,  Osteocephalus planiceps,  Osteocephalus taurinus,  Osteocephalus verruciger,  Osteocephalus yasuni,  Otophryne pyburni,  Phyllobates aurotaenia,  Phyllobates bicolor,  Phyllobates terribilis,  Phyllomedusa bicolor,  Phyllomedusa hypochondrialis,  Phyllomedusa tarsius,  Phyllomedusa tomopterna,  Phyllomedusa vaillanti,  Phyllomedusa venusta,  Physalaemus fischeri,  Physalaemus gracilis,  Physalaemus henselii,  Pipa parva,  Pipa pipa,  Pipa snethlageae,  Pleurodema brachyops,  Potamotyphlus kaupii,  Pristimantis aaptus,  Pristimantis acatallelus,  Pristimantis achatinus,  Pristimantis achuar,  Pristimantis actites,  Pristimantis acuminatus,  Pristimantis alalocophus,  Pristimantis altamazonicus,  Pristimantis anolirex,  Pristimantis apiculatus,  Pristimantis appendiculatus,  Pristimantis baiotis,  Pristimantis batrachites,  Pristimantis bellona,  Pristimantis bicolor,  Pristimantis bogotensis,  Pristimantis boulengeri,  Pristimantis brevifrons,  Pristimantis buckleyi,  Pristimantis cabrerai,  Pristimantis cacao,  Pristimantis calcaratus,  Pristimantis calcarulatus,  Pristimantis caprifer,  Pristimantis carmelitae,  Pristimantis carranguerorum,  Pristimantis carvalhoi,  Pristimantis caryophyllaceus,  Pristimantis celator,  Pristimantis chalceus,  Pristimantis chloronotus,  Pristimantis conspicillatus,  Pristimantis cristinae,  Pristimantis croceoinguinis,  Pristimantis cruentus,  Pristimantis curtipes,  Pristimantis deinops,  Pristimantis delicatus,  Pristimantis diadematus,  Pristimantis diogenes,  Pristimantis duellmani,  Pristimantis elegans,  Pristimantis eremitus,  Pristimantis erythropleura,  Pristimantis fenestratus,  Pristimantis fetosus,  Pristimantis fitzingeri,  Pristimantis frater,  Pristimantis gaigeae,  Pristimantis gaigei,  Pristimantis gracilis,  Pristimantis hectus,  Pristimantis huicundo,  Pristimantis hybotragus,  Pristimantis insignitus,  Pristimantis jaimei,  Pristimantis johannesdei,  Pristimantis juanchoi,  Pristimantis kelephus,  Pristimantis labiosus,  Pristimantis lanthanites,  Pristimantis laticlavius,  Pristimantis latidiscus,  Pristimantis leucopus,  Pristimantis librarius,  Pristimantis loustes,  Pristimantis lynchi,  Pristimantis maculosus,  Pristimantis malkini,  Pristimantis medemi,  Pristimantis megalops,  Pristimantis merostictus,  Pristimantis miyatai,  Pristimantis molybrignus,  Pristimantis myersi,  Pristimantis myops,  Pristimantis nervicus,  Pristimantis nicefori,  Pristimantis obmutescens,  Pristimantis ocellatus,  Pristimantis ockendeni,  Pristimantis orpacobates,  Pristimantis paisa,  Pristimantis palmeri,  Pristimantis penelopus,  Pristimantis permixtus,  Pristimantis peruvianus,  Pristimantis petersi,  Pristimantis piceus,  Pristimantis ptochus,  Pristimantis quantus,  Pristimantis quinquagesimus,  Pristimantis racemus,  Pristimantis renjiforum,  Pristimantis restrepoi,  Pristimantis ridens,  Pristimantis ruedai,  Pristimantis ruthveni,  Pristimantis sanctaemartae,  Pristimantis satagius,  Pristimantis savagei,  Pristimantis scolodiscus,  Pristimantis scopaeus,  Pristimantis simoteriscus,  Pristimantis simoterus,  Pristimantis siopelus,  Pristimantis suetus,  Pristimantis sulculus,  Pristimantis supernatis,  Pristimantis susaguae,  Pristimantis taeniatus,  Pristimantis tayrona,  Pristimantis thectopternus,  Pristimantis unistrigatus,  Pristimantis uranobates,  Pristimantis verecundus,  Pristimantis vertebralis,  Pristimantis viejas,  Pristimantis vilarsi,  Pristimantis viridicans,  Pristimantis waoranii,  Pristimantis w-nigrum,  Pristimantis zophus,  Pseudis minuta,  Pseudis paradoxa,  Pseudopaludicola boliviana,  Pseudopaludicola falcipes,  Pseudopaludicola llanera,  Pseudopaludicola pusilla,  Ranitomeya defleri,  Ranitomeya ventrimaculata,  Rhaebo blombergi,  Rhaebo ecuadorensis,  Rhaebo glaberrimus,  Rhaebo guttatus,  Rhaebo haematiticus,  Rhaebo hypomelas,  Rheobates palmatus,  Rhinella alata,  Rhinella castaneotica,  Rhinella ceratophrys,  Rhinella dapsilis,  Rhinella fernandezae,  Rhinella humboldti,  Rhinella lindae,  Rhinella macrorhina,  Rhinella margaritifera,  Rhinella marina,  Rhinella roqueana,  Rulyrana adiazeta,  Rulyrana flavopunctata,  Rulyrana orejuela,  Rulyrana susatamai,  Sachatamia albomaculata,  Scarthyla goinorum,  Scarthyla vigilans,  Scinax blairi,  Scinax boulengeri,  Scinax cruentommus,  Scinax elaeochrous,  Scinax garbei,  Scinax kennedyi,  Scinax rostratus,  Scinax ruber,  Scinax squalirostris,  Scinax wandae,  Scinax x-signatus,  Silverstoneia minima,  Silverstoneia minutissima,  Silverstoneia nubicola,  Silverstoneia punctiventris,  Siphonops annulatus,  Smilisca phaeota,  Smilisca sila,  Spea bombifrons,  Sphaenorhynchus carneus,  Sphaenorhynchus dorisae,  Sphaenorhynchus lacteus,  Strabomantis anatipes,  Strabomantis anomalus,  Strabomantis biporcatus,  Strabomantis bufoniformis,  Strabomantis cheiroplethus,  Strabomantis laticorpus,  Strabomantis necopinus,  Strabomantis ruizi,  Strabomantis sulcatus,  Strabomantis zygodactylus,  Synapturanus mirandaribeiroi,  Syncope carvalhoi,  Tachiramantis douglasi,  Tachiramantis lentiginosus,  Tachiramantis prolixodiscus,  Teratohyla midas,  Teratohyla spinosa,  Trachycephalus typhonius,  Typhlonectes compressicauda,  Typhlonectes natans

Temporal Coverage

Start Date / End Date 1958-07-01 / 2012-03-27

Project Data

No Description available

Title Anfibios de la colección del Instituto Humboldt
Funding Instituto Alexander von Humboldt
Study Area Description Ejemplares de Amphibia depositados en la colección del Instituto Humboldt, colectados en Colombia

The personnel involved in the project:

Metadata Provider
Claudia Múnera

Collection Data

Collection Name Instituto de Investigación de Recursos Biológicos Alexander von Humboldt
Collection Identifier IAvH-Am
Parent Collection Identifier NA
Specimen preservation methods Alcohol

Additional Metadata

Alternative Identifiers doi:10.15472/dma300
doi:10.15472/1zzafb
94dce9c1-e2f0-45cb-a77b-8e5caa871a41
https://ipt.biodiversidad.co/iavh/resource?r=anfibios_coleccion_instituto_humboldt